Deutsch / Română
European Theatre Festival Eurothalia

Archive

October 6, 2017, 6 p.m.-7:45 p.m., in studio hall of the Hungarian State Theatre “Csiky Gergely” Timișoara

de Markus & Markus –– Production: Markus&Markus (Germany) –– Coproduction: Gessnerallee Zürich, ROXY Birsfelden, Mousonturm Frankfurt

October 6, 2017, 8 p.m.-9:45 p.m., in the German Theatre Hall

Concept: Gob Squad  –– Production: Gob Squad (Germany)

October 7, 2017, 6 p.m.-7:45 p.m., in studio hall of the Hungarian State Theatre “Csiky Gergely” Timișoara

de Markus & Markus –– Production: Markus&Markus (Germany) –– Coproduction: Gessnerallee Zürich, ROXY Birsfelden, Mousonturm Frankfurt

October 7, 2017, 8 p.m., in the German Theatre Hall

by Gabriel García Márquez –– Directed by: Yuri Kordonsky

October 8, 2017, 7 p.m.-8 p.m., in the German Theatre Hall

by Agrupación Señor Serrano –– Directed by: Agrupación Señor Serrano ––Production: Agrupación Señor Serrano (Spain), GREC 2014 Festival de Barcelona, Hexagone Scène Nationale Arts et Sciences–Meylan, Festival TNT–Terrassa Noves Tendències, Monty Kultuurfaktorij, La Fabrique de Théâtre–Province de Hainaut

October 8, 2017, 9 p.m.-10:40 p.m., in the Hall SC Hydromatic Sistem SRL (Bulevardul Constructorilor)

Directed by: Alain Platel –– Production: les Ballets C de la B  (Belgium) –– Coproduction: Ruhrtriennale, La Bâtie-Festival de Genève, TorinoDanza, La Biennale de Lyon, L’Opéra de Lille, Kampnagel Hamburg, MC93 - Maison de la Culture de la Seine-Saint-Denis, Holland Festival Amsterdam, Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele

October 9, 2017, 6 p.m.-7 p.m., in studio hall of the Hungarian State Theatre “Csiky Gergely” Timișoara

Odin Teatret Film –– Directed by: Exe Christoffersen

October 9, 2017, 8 p.m.-9:40 p.m., in the Hall SC Hydromatic Sistem SRL (Bulevardul Constructorilor)

Directed by: Alain Platel –– Production: les Ballets C de la B  (Belgium) –– Coproduction: Ruhrtriennale, La Bâtie-Festival de Genève, TorinoDanza, La Biennale de Lyon, L’Opéra de Lille, Kampnagel Hamburg, MC93 - Maison de la Culture de la Seine-Saint-Denis, Holland Festival Amsterdam, Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele

October 10, 2017, 6 p.m.-7:45 p.m., in studio hall of the Hungarian State Theatre “Csiky Gergely” Timișoara

Odin Teatret Work Demonstration –– With: Roberta Carreri –– Production: Odin Teatret (Denmark)

October 10, 2017, 8 p.m.-9:15 p.m., in the German Theatre Hall

Research, text and directed by: Anestis Azas & Prodromos Tsinikoris ––  Coproduction: Onassis Cultural Centre Athens (Greece) & Goethe Institut, in the context of EUROPOLY project 

October 11, 2017, 6 p.m.-7:40 p.m., in the German Theatre Hall

A production of the German State Theatre Timișoara & Hungarian State Theatre "Csiky Gergely" Timișoara

Directed by: Silviu Purcărete

October 11, 2017, 6:30 p.m.-7:50 p.m., in studio hall of the Hungarian State Theatre “Csiky Gergely” Timișoara

Odin Teatret Film  –– Directed by: Davide Barletti & Jacopo Quadri

October 11, 2017, 9 p.m.-10 p.m., in the Hall SC Hydromatic Sistem SRL (Bulevardul Constructorilor)

Scenic adaptation and directed by: Eugenio Barba –– Coproduction: Fondazione Pontedera Teatro & Odin Teatret (Denmark)

October 12, 2017, 10 a.m.-6 p.m., in the Hall of Military Circle Timisoara

Masterclass (by invitation only) ––  With: Eugenio Barba & Julia Varley

October 12, 2017, 6:30 p.m.-8 p.m., in studio hall of the Hungarian State Theatre “Csiky Gergely” Timișoara

Odin Teatret Work Demonstration –– With: Julia Varley –– Production: Odin Teatret (Denmark)

October 12, 2017, 9 p.m.-10:20 p.m., in the German Theatre Hall

Directed by: Enrico Casagrande and Daniela Nicolò  –– Production: Motus (Italy)

October 13, 2017, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., in studio hall of the Hungarian State Theatre “Csiky Gergely” Timișoara

Odin Teatret Workshop (by invitation only) –– With: Eugenio Barba & Julia Varley

October 13, 2017, 7 p.m.-8 p.m., in the German Theatre Hall

Directed by: Eugenio Barba ––  Production: Odin Teatret (Denmark)

October 13, 2017, 9 p.m.-10:50 p.m., in the Hall SC Hydromatic Sistem SRL (Bulevardul Constructorilor)

Direction, choreography, scenography: Wim Vandekeybus  –– Production: Ultima Vez (Belgium)  –– Coproduction: KVS 

Limits?